Judiciary Directory

Florida District Courts

Court of AppealCircuits RepresentedAddressPhoneWebsite
First District Court of Appeal1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 8th and 14th Circuits301 S. Martin Luther King Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
850-487-1000Visit Website
Second District Court of Appeal6th, 10th, 12th, 13th and 20th Circuits1005 E. Memorial Blvd.
Lakeland, FL 33801 or 1700 North Tampa St.
Suite 300, Tampa, FL 33602
863-499-2290 (Both locations)Visit Website
Third District Court of Appeal11th and 16th Circuits2001 S.W. 117 Ave.
Miami, FL 33175-1716
305-229-3200 Visit Website
Fourth District Court of Appeal15th, 17th and 19th Circuits1525 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
561-242-2000Visit Website
Fifth District Court of Appeal5th, 7th, 9th and 18th Circuits300 S. Beach St.,
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
386-947-1500Visit Website

Florida Circuit Courts

Court of AppealCircuits RepresentedAddressPhoneWebsite
First CircuitEscambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa and Walton190 Governmental Center
Pensacola, FL 32502
850-595-4400Visit Website
Second CircuitFranklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, and Wakulla 301 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
 850-606-4311 Visit Website
Third CircuitColumbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee and TaylorColumbia County Courthouse
173 N.E. Hernando Ave. Lake City, FL 32055
850-488-0125Visit Website
Fourth CircuitClay, Duval and NassauDuval County Courthouse
West Adams St. Jacksonville, FL 32202
 904-255-1000 Visit Website
Fifth CircuitCitrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion and SumterCitrus County Courthouse
110 North Apopka Avenue
Inverness, FL 34450
 352-341-6700 Visit Website
Sixth CircuitPasco and Pinellas 14250 49th St. North, Ste. 2000
Clearwater, FL 33762
 727-453-7176 Visit Website
Seventh CircuitFlagler, Putnam, St. Johns and VolusiaVolusia County Courthouse
101 N. Alabama Ave.
DeLand, FL 32724
 386-943-7074Visit Website
Eighth CircuitAlachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, and UnionState Courts Administrator
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
850-922-5081Visit Website
Ninth CircuitOrange and OsceolaOrange County Courthouse
425 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando, FL 32801
407-836-2050Visit Website
Tenth CircuitHardee, Highlands, and PolkHardee County
417 W. Main St.
Wauchula, FL 33873
863-773-4174 Visit Website
Eleventh CircuitDade175 NW 1st Ave., Ste. 2702,
Miami, FL 33128
305-349-7175Visit Website
Twelfth CircuitDeSoto, Manatee, and SarasotaCourt Administration
115 Oak Street.,
Ste. 201
Arcadia, FL 34266
863-993-4644 Visit Website
Thirteenth CircuitHillsboroughGeorge Edgecomb Courthouse
800 E. Twiggs St. Tampa, FL 33602
 

813-272-5894

 Visit Website
Fourteenth CircuitBay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson and Washington301 McKenzie Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401850-747-5327 Visit Website
Fifteenth CircuitPalm Beach205 N Dixie Highway
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
561-355-2154Visit Website
Sixteenth CircuitMonroeKey West Courthouse
Freeman Justice Center
302 Fleming St.
Key West, FL 33040
305-292-3423 Visit Website
Seventeenth CircuitBroward

201 SE 6th Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

 954-831-7740Visit Website
Eighteenth CircuitBrevard and SeminoleSeminole County
Downtown Civil Courthouse
301 N. Park Avenue
Sanford, FL 32771
 407-665-4330 Visit Website
Nineteenth CircuitIndian River, Martin, Okeechobee and St. LucieMartin County Courthouse
SE Ocean Blvd,
Stuart, FL 34994
772-288-5576Visit Website
Twentieth CircuitCharlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry and LeeLee Justice Center
1700 Monroe Street
Fort Myers, FL 33901
239-533-1700Visit Website