Menu

Florida District Courts

Court of Appeal Circuits Represented Address Phone Website
First District Court of Appeal 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 8th and 14th Circuits 301 S. Martin Luther King Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
850-487-1000 Visit Website
Second District Court of Appeal 6th, 10th, 12th, 13th and 20th Circuits 1005 E. Memorial Blvd.
Lakeland, FL 33801 or 1700 North Tampa St.
Suite 300, Tampa, FL 33602
863-499-2290 (Both locations) Visit Website
Third District Court of Appeal 11th and 16th Circuits 2001 S.W. 117 Ave.
Miami, FL 33175-1716
305-229-3200  Visit Website
Fourth District Court of Appeal 15th, 17th and 19th Circuits 1525 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
561-242-2000 Visit Website
Fifth District Court of Appeal 5th, 7th, 9th and 18th Circuits 300 S. Beach St.,
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
386-947-1500 Visit Website

Florida Circuit Courts

Court of Appeal Circuits Represented Address Phone Website
First Circuit Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa and Walton 190 Governmental Center
Pensacola, FL 32502
850-595-4400 Visit Website
Second Circuit Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, and Wakulla  301 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
 850-606-4311  Visit Website
Third Circuit Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee and Taylor Columbia County Courthouse
173 N.E. Hernando Ave. Lake City, FL 32055
850-488-0125 Visit Website
Fourth Circuit Clay, Duval and Nassau Duval County Courthouse
West Adams St. Jacksonville, FL 32202
 904-255-1000  Visit Website
Fifth Circuit Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion and Sumter Citrus County Courthouse
110 North Apopka Avenue
Inverness, FL 34450
 352-341-6700  Visit Website
Sixth Circuit Pasco and Pinellas  14250 49th St. North, Ste. 2000
Clearwater, FL 33762
 727-453-7176  Visit Website
Seventh Circuit Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns and Volusia Volusia County Courthouse
101 N. Alabama Ave.
DeLand, FL 32724
 386-943-7074 Visit Website
Eighth Circuit Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, and Union State Courts Administrator
500 South Duval Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
850-922-5081 Visit Website
Ninth Circuit Orange and Osceola Orange County Courthouse
425 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando, FL 32801
407-836-2050 Visit Website
Tenth Circuit Hardee, Highlands, and Polk Hardee County
417 W. Main St.
Wauchula, FL 33873
863-773-4174  Visit Website
Eleventh Circuit Dade 175 NW 1st Ave., Ste. 2702,
Miami, FL 33128
305-349-7175 Visit Website
Twelfth Circuit DeSoto, Manatee, and Sarasota Court Administration
115 Oak Street.,
Ste. 201
Arcadia, FL 34266
863-993-4644  Visit Website
Thirteenth Circuit Hillsborough George Edgecomb Courthouse
800 E. Twiggs St. Tampa, FL 33602
 

813-272-5894

 Visit Website
Fourteenth Circuit Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson and Washington 301 McKenzie Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401 850-747-5327  Visit Website
Fifteenth Circuit Palm Beach 205 N Dixie Highway
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
561-355-2154 Visit Website
Sixteenth Circuit Monroe Key West Courthouse
Freeman Justice Center
302 Fleming St.
Key West, FL 33040
305-292-3423  Visit Website
Seventeenth Circuit Broward

201 SE 6th Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

 954-831-7740 Visit Website
Eighteenth Circuit Brevard and Seminole Seminole County
Downtown Civil Courthouse
301 N. Park Avenue
Sanford, FL 32771
 407-665-4330  Visit Website
Nineteenth Circuit Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee and St. Lucie Martin County Courthouse
SE Ocean Blvd,
Stuart, FL 34994
772-288-5576 Visit Website
Twentieth Circuit Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry and Lee Lee Justice Center
1700 Monroe Street
Fort Myers, FL 33901
239-533-1700 Visit Website
  TOP